Staff

Safeguarding Team

Head Teacher
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Assessment Lead

Miss E.Wilde
Inclusion Manager (SEND Co)
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr S.Gore
Business Manager
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Early Years Foundation Staff

Miss N. Worrall
Teacher
EYFS Lead
Phonics Lead
Mrs E. Rawson
Reception Teaching Assistant
Mrs C. Bakkes
Reception Teaching Assistant

Key Stage One Staff

Mrs S. Johnson
Year 1 Class Teacher
Literacy Lead
Mr D. Bradshaw
Year 1 and Year 4 Class Teacher
Computing Lead
Miss E. Fearick
Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs N. Harrison
Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Miss B. Ditchfield
Year 2 Class Teacher
Religious Education and French Lead
Miss S. Harvey

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs J King-Heath
Year 2 Teaching Assistant
PE Teaching Assistant
KS 2 Arts Teaching Assistant
Mr C. Barlow
Reception, Year 1, Year 2 and Year 6 PE teacher

Key Stage Two Staff

Mrs M. Kirkup
Year 3 Class Teacher
Humanities Lead
(History and Geography)
Mr D. Bradshaw
Year 1 and Year 4 Class Teacher
Computing Lead
Mrs T. Rabbani
Year  4 Class Teacher
Sports Lead
ATSA Lead
Mr A. Sawyer
Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Science Teaching Assistant
Mrs W. Kibula
Year 4 Teaching Assistant
French and Black History Month support worker
Mrs L. Delargy
Deputy Headteacher
Year 5 Class Teacher
Mathematics, DT and Science Lead
Mrs T. Jones
Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Cover Supervisor
Mrs V. Woodward
Year 6 Class Teacher
Arts Lead
(Art, DT and Music)
Mrs R. Julien
Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Mrs J King-Heath
Year 2 Teaching Assistant
PE Teaching Assistant
KS 2 Arts Teaching Assistant
Mr C. Barlow
Reception, Year 1, Year 2 and Year 6 PE teacher

Special Educational Needs Staff

Miss E. Wilde
Inclusion Lead
Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs H. Aldred
SEN Teaching Assistant – delivering specific programmes of study

Office Staff

Miss R. Devaney
Business Manager
Clerk to the Governing Body for the Building and Finance Committees

Mrs Y. Langin
Admin and Finance Assistant

Site Staff

Mrs B. Hazeldine
Site Manager
Mrs J. Partington
Cleaning Staff / Site Manager

Mellors’ Kitchen Staff

Miss S. Middlehurst
Kitchen Manager
Mrs T. Coop
Kitchen Assistant

Mrs J. Carter
Chair of Governors
Contact Details:
josephine.carter1@icloud.com
Mrs Judith Bayley
Vice Chair of Governors

Mr Ian McDermott
Head Teacher

Fr Paul Seddon
Parish Priest
Foundation Governor
Mrs Lorraine Taylor
Foundation Governor
SEN/D and Safeguarding Governor
Mrs Sharon Travers
Foundation Governor
Maths Governor
Mrs Anna Herko
Foundation Governor
History Governor
Mrs Kath Hunter
Foundation Governor
Gifted and Talented Governor
Mr Jamie Hodgkinson
Local Authority Governor
Mrs Kate Blezard
Parent Governor
Phonics Governor
Mr Paul Stewart
Parent Governor
Mrs Lesley Delargy
Staff Governor
Miss R. Devaney
Business Manager
Clerk to the Governing Body for the Building and Finance Committees